$30.00 – $250.00
IN STOCK: [1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L and 200L]
Available for Delivery & Pick up
Phenoxyethanol is a colourless, oily, and faint aromatic liquid compound mainly used as a preservative, antiseptic, and stabiliser for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, lubricants, perfumes, toiletries, and many other personal care products.
Chemically known as a glycol ether or solvent, this product is used as a preservative and stabiliser to limit and prevent the growth of bacteria, yeast, and mold. Phenoxyethanol is compatible with many other preservatives and does not react with air or light. Therefore, it’s used to prevent ingredients from breaking down or separating and contribute to extend the shelf life of products by helping those to stay stable and safe.