$30.00 – $200.00
IN STOCK: [1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L and 200L]
Available for Delivery & Pick up
Natural coconut derived surfactant is the perfect substitute of synthetics surfactants as detergent feedstock. It is not only ecofriendly, but also tender for skin. It can be effectively applied under hard water for different types of cotton and fabrics.
As coconut derived surfactant is natural and no hazardous to skin, it is used in a range of consumer products such as detergents, personal care, agriculture chemicals, textiles, household and food processing applications.
Natural biodegradable coconut-based surfactant is compatible with most non-ionic, anionic and amphoteric surfactants. It provides detergent and emulsification properties and is useful for solubilising essential oils. It works most effectively in neutral to weakly acidic pH formulations.