$25.00 – $110.00
IN STOCK: [1L, 2L, 5L, 20L, 10L, 200L and 1000L]
Available for Delivery & Pick up
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. CAPB is available as a viscous pale-yellow solution and is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause.