$35.00 – $225.00
IN STOCK: [1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L and 200L]
Available for Delivery & Pick up
Glycerine also called glycerol or glycyl alcohol is a simple polyol compound. It is a colourless, odourless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations.
It is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, plasticizer, antifreeze, in surface coatings and paints, cosmetics, drug and food products and as an intermediate for making glycerol derivates. Our Glycerine can extend the life of cut flowers and keep their appearance fresh and appealing.